MyBUCKLEY
Calendar
LOGIN FOR APPLICANT FAMILIES
About
Welcome from the Head of School
Buckley at a Glance
Benefits of a K-12
Mission, Vision, Values
Four-Fold Plan
Commitment
Mission
Portrait of a Graduate
Parents' Association
Party Book
Gala 2024
Employment
Campus
Directions to Buckley
Nature Trail
Media & Tech Lab
People & Contacts
Board of Trustees
Faculty & Staff Directory
Senior Leadership Team
Buckley Store
Student Support
Social Media
Strategic Plan
Green Buckley
Admission
Meet the Admission Team
Experience Buckley
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Meet Our Student Ambassadors
Tuition
Financial Assistance
Connect with Buckley Students
Academics
Meet the Academic Department Chairs
Lower School | Kâ5
Lower School Program
Middle School | 6 â 8
Middle School Curriculum
Middle School Orientation
Robert Young Library
Upper School | 9â12
Upper School Curriculum
Clubs
Iowa Writers' Workshop
Robert Young Library
Beyond the Bell
Performing Arts Conservatory
Beyond the Bell Programs
College Counseling
College Matriculation
Meet the College Counseling Team
Programs & Events
Mental Health & Wellness
Outdoor Education
Publications
Oxford Comma
Student Newspapers
Yearbook
Summer Reading List
Service Learning
STEM
Applied Science
Media & Tech Lab
Summer Programs
Summer Camp
Middle School Summer School
Upper School Summer School
Bring Your Own Laptop Program
Arts
Meet the Arts Department Chairs
Visual Arts
Performing Arts
Performing Arts Conservatory
Performing Arts Calendar
South x South Buckley
Athletics
Meet the Athletics Directors
Meet the Coaches
Athletics Schedule
Lower School Athletics
Middle School Athletics
Upper School Athletics
DEI
Meet the DEI Team
Affinity Groups
LGBTQ+ Corner
Lower School Corner
DEI Symposia
Alumni
Give
Buckley Fund
Ways to Give
Endowment
Meet the Advancement Team
Search
Meet the Athletics Directors
Meet the Coaches
Athletics Schedule
Lower School Athletics
Middle School Athletics
Upper School Athletics
Athletics
Meet the Coaches
List of 12 members.
Sasha
Andrews-Vietz
(818) 783-1610 ext. 525
Bio
3-8 Grade Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Girls Soccer, Girls Basketball, Volleyball Coach
Upper School Girls Soccer Head Coach
Rae
Basmagian
(818) 783-1610 ext. 733
Bio
Upper School Volleyball Assistant Coach
Susan
Cole
(818) 783-1610 ext. 515
Bio
K-2 Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Girls Soccer and Girls Tennis Coach
Upper School Assistant Women’s Soccer Coach
Tyler
Coppin-Carter
Bio
Buckley Alum
Upper School
Varsity Boys Basketball Assistant Coach
Toni-Rae
"Toni"
de Vera
818-783-1610 ext. 462
Bio
Upper School Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Flag Football, Boys Basketball, Girls Volleyball Coach
Harley
Faye
818-783-1610 ext. 761
Bio
Athletics Coordinator
Summer Camp Director
Upper School Baseball Assistant Coach
Kevin
Gallegos
Bio
High School Junior Varsity Volleyball Head Coach
Otis
Glasgow
Bio
Upper School Volleyball Head Coach
Upper School Girls Beach Volleyball Coach
Middle School Volleyball Coach
John
Holland
(818) 783-1610 ext. 507
Bio
K-2 Physical Education'
Middle School Flag Football, Boys Basketball, Baseball Coach
Steven
"Steve"
Ishoo
Bio
Upper School Varsity Tennis Girls and Boys Assistant Coach
Timothy
"Timmy"
Kehrig
(818) 783-1610 ext. 327
Bio
Upper School Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Flag Football, Boys Soccer, Boys Volleyball Coach
Jonathan
"Jon"
Klay
(818) 783-1610 ext. 567
Bio
3-8 Grade Physical Education
Upper School Boys Golf Head Coach
List of 15 members.
Christian
"Coach"
Lopez
(818) 783-1610 ext. 275
Bio
Upper School Baseball Head Coach
Middle School Flag Football, Basketball, Baseball Coach
Andrew
"Andy"
Lotts
(818) 783-1610 ext. 533
Bio
3-8 Grade Physical Education Specialist
Upper School Girls Golf Head Coach
Upper School Boys Golf Assistant Coach
Middle School Boys Basketball and Girls Volleyball Coach
Michael
Lucero
818-783-1610 ext. 503
Bio
Upper School Swim Head Coach
Middle School Swim Coach
Edward
"Eddie"
Manella
Bio
Buckley Alum
Upper School Varsity Boys Soccer Assistant Coach
James
Mayhew
Bio
Upper School Freshman Boys Basketball Head Coach
Larry
"Larry"
Medina
Jr.
Bio
Upper School Varsity Cross Country Head Coach
Upper School Varsity Track and Field Head Coach
Middle School Cross Country Coach
Louis
Mogrovejo
Bio
Upper School Varsity Boys Soccer Head Coach
Danielle
Nixon
818-783-1610 ext. 552
Bio
3-8 Grade Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Strength and Conditioning Coach
Middle School Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Volleyball Coach
Marie
Philman
(818) 783-1610 ext. 769
Bio
Upper School Girls Basketball Head Coach
Leah
Purvis
Bio
Buckley Alum
Upper School Girls Basketball Assistant Coach
Middle School Girls Basketball Coach
David
Renick
(818) 783-1610 ext. 224
Bio
Upper School Varsity Tennis Girls Assistant Coach
Upper School Junior Varsity Boys Head Coach
Patrick
Sayer
(818) 783-1610 ext. 478
Bio
5-8 Grade Physical Education Teacher
Middle School Swim and Boys Soccer Coach
Michael
Senna
(818) 783-1610 ext. 459
Bio
High School Varsity Boys Basketball Head Coach
Susan
"Sue"
Sherman
(818) 783-1610 ext. 711
Bio
Upper School
Girls and Boys Tennis Head Coach
Jahmel
Taylor
Bio
Upper School Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Head Coach
3900 Stansbury Ave.
Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
(818) 783-1610
Find Us
Directions
Faculty & Staff Directory
School Calendar
Athletics Calendar
School Facts
Privacy Policy
© 2015 The Buckley School. All Rights Reserved
Sitemap